Pousada Verao Jeri
| Free Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
Pousada Verao Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara hotel provides proximity to Club Ventos, which is situated around 20 minutes' walk away.
The centre of Jijoca de Jericoacoara is a 5 minutes' walk of this inn. Guests staying at the hotel will find themselves 1.5 km from Jericoacoara's Center Village. The property is also not far from Dune Sunset Jericoacoara. Fretcar bus stop is at a distance of a mere 5 minutes' walk from the Pousada Verao Jeri.
Na Onda offers a selection of dishes approximately 500 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Conselho Comunitario De Jericoacoara255 km
- Maloca493 km
- Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel595 km
- Jericoacoara's Center Village529 km
- Supermercado Tem de Tudo453 km
- Central Square519 km
- Samba Rock Cafe492 km
- Airports
- Jericoacoara Airport35 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Verao Jeri hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Pousada Verao Jeri hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Jericoacoara from the Pousada Verao Jeri hotel?
Distance from Jericoacoara airport to the Pousada Verao Jeri hotel is 35 km. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Pousada Verao Jeri hotel?
Guests of Pousada Verao Jeri hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Pousada Verao Jeri hotel?
The Pousada Verao Jeri hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Jijoca de Jericoacoara inn?
The minimal price of a room in the Jijoca de Jericoacoara inn is $42.